Help line Number :
+8801711717021

Tourist Visa

TOURIST VISA

Tourist visa is basically an authorization from a foreign country that allows a limited period of leisure travel within a country to nationals of other countries, but no business activity is permitted.

 

Tourist visa duration differs from country to country. The normal duration can be from 1 month to 6 months.

 

Different symbols and numbers can be used to indicate tourist visas, such as sub class 600 indicates tourist visa of Australia.

 

Some countries require potential applicants to face interview at their respective embassy. In such cases interview plays vital part in securing the tourist visa. Chandrabindu Student Consultancy provided intensive interview training to their honorable clients based to their respective profiles.

 

 

 

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR TOURIST VISA

 

Embassies of different countries set different types of documents for potential tourist visa applicants. Following are the documents which are generally sought by all the embassies:

 

1.     Application of embassy

2.     Passport copy (Previous tourist visas of atleast 3 other foreign countries are mandatory to secure tourist visa of any first world country).

3.     Financial Documents

4.     Academic Documents

5.     Marriage certificate (If any)

6.     Birth Certificate (If any. Age plays a vital factor during issuance of tourist visas)

  So how do you find out if you need one for your next trip, and how do you go about getting one? With Chandrabindu, you can easily get your Tourist Visa and you’ll be primed for paperwork perfection.

 

 

 

 
 

Success Stories

 

Hot Programs

 

NEWS & EVENTS

 
 
 
  ©Chandrabindu Student Consultancy.